La Jetée
A Brief History Contact us The Team

NADIRA ARDJOUN

Nadira is on the national selection committee

She co-ordinates the national festival


Phone: 04 73 14 73 23
n.ardjoun@clermont-filmfest.com

CALMIN BOREL

He co-ordinates The Lab competition

He is on the International Competition and The Lab selection committees

Calmin supervises technical matters, manages the team of projectionists and regularly updates our website


Phone: 04 73 14 73 32
c.borel(at)clermont-filmfest.com

LAURENT CROUZEIX

Programmer International Competition

Coordinator of Euro Connection / Short Film Market

Project Manager for Shortfilmdepot

Industry meetings

Partnerships with other audiovisual festivals and markets


Phone: +33.4 73 14 73 12
l.crouzeix(at)clermont-filmfest.com

CHRISTIAN DENIER

Christian is on the national and international selection committees

He coordinates 'Passeurs d’Images' and the installation of the Market

Education and training


Phone: 04 73 14 73 17
c.denier@clermont-filmfest.com

JEAN-BERNARD EMERY

Jean-Bernard is the Festival's national and international press agent

Jean-Bernard is on the national selection committee


Phone: 01 55 79 03 43
Cel: 06 03 45 41 84
Fax: 01 42 51 48 75
Jb.emery@cinepresscontact.com
www.cinepresscontact.com

STÉPHANIE GRAND

Finances and accounting


Phone: 04 73 14 73 27
compta@clermont-filmfest.com

CHRISTIAN GUINOT

Christian in on the international selection committee, retired since April 2015


c.guinot(at)clermont-filmfest.com

ANTOINE LOPEZ

Co-founder of the festival, retired since April 1st, 2013

Expert in animation films


a.lopez@clermont-filmfest.com

MARIE PUJO-GAY

Marie is in charge of our reception desk at 'La Jetée', where she performs secretarial and administrative duties


Phone: 04 73 91 65 73
m.pujo-gay@clermont-filmfest.com

TIM REDFORD

International selection committee member

Coordination international competition

Shortfilmdepot festival coordination


Phone: 04 73 14 73 21
t.redford@clermont-filmfest.com

BERTRAND ROUCHIT

Young Audience Programmes Coordinator

Head of Audience Relations

National Selection Committee

Programmer - African Perspectives

Regional Festival Tour


Phone: 04 73 91 00 50
b.rouchit@clermont-filmfest.com

STÉPHANE SOUILLAT

Auvergne Film Commission


Phone: 04 73 14 73 14
cfa@clermont-filmfest.com

JEROME TERS

He is on the national and the Lab selection committees

Jérôme co-ordinates "Lycéens au cinéma", "Un été au ciné / Cinéville" and liaises with schools

He coordinates "L’Atelier" workshops, the school screenings, the Junior Critic Contest and welcomes school groups during the Festival.

He is on the national and The Lab selection committees He coordinates the "Ciné en Herbe" student Festival


Phone: 04 73 14 73 13
j.ters@clermont-filmfest.com

JULIEN WESTERMANN

Julien is on the international selection committee

In charge of the development and maintenance of digital tools


Phone: 04 73 14 73 18
j.westermann(at)clermont-filmfest.com

GEORGES BOLLON

Georges is on the international selection committees

Education and training

Liaising with institutions


Phone: 04 73 14 73 11
g.bollon@clermont-filmfest.com

CHANTAL BOUSQUET

Chantal co-ordinates the resource centre

She welcomes, advises and runs searches for visitors, as well as files archives


Phone: 04 73 14 73 04
bibliotheque.lajetee@clermontmetropole.eu

JACQUES CURTIL

Jacques in on the international selection committee, retired since April 2015


j.curtil@clermont-filmfest.com

SÉBASTIEN DUCLOCHER

Sébastien is Coordinator of our Education department

He manages film literacy activities, educational publications and our website

He is Editor of our monthly regional newsletter on media literacy activities

He is on the national, the Lab and the youth audience selection committees


Phone: 04 73 14 73 08
s.duclocher(at)clermont-filmfest.com

LAURENT GUERRIER

Laurent is on the international selection committee

He manages the team of festival volunteers and is the festival's unit manage

He plans the regional tour of awarded films and the circulation of shorts before

He is in charge of the cinémathèque acquisitions


Phone: 04 73 14 73 25
l.guerrier(at)clermont-filmfest.com

VINCENT KALUZA

Auvergne Film Commission


Phone: 04 73 14 73 15
v.kaluza@clermont-filmfest.com

SARAH MOMESSO

Sarah is on the national selection committee

Festival publications and online community management

She liaises with the local press


Phone: 04 73 14 73 26
s.momesso@clermont-filmfest.com

ANNE PARENT

Anne is organizing the Short Film Market

Overall coordination, monitoring the Market before and during the event

Setting up the exhibition hall and screening schedule within the Market

National and international buyers updating

Organizing Public buyers presentation Schedule

Partners


Phone: 04 73 14 73 19
a.parent@clermont-filmfest.com

CATHERINE ROUGIER

Librarian, researcher in our Resource Centre

She welcomes, advises and runs searches for visitors, as well as files archives


Phone: 04 73 14 73 09
bibliotheque.lajetee@clermontmetropole.eu

JULIE ROUSSON

Julie is in the international selection committee

Administrative management of Shortfilmdepot & Euroconnection and grants & funding


Phone: 04 73 14 73 22
j.rousson@clermont-filmfest.com

JEAN-CLAUDE SAUREL

Jean-Claude is the President and Treasurer of "Sauve qui peut le court métrage"

He liaises with community and institutional bodies


Phone: 06 13 62 27 82
jc.saurel@clermont-filmfest.com

CHRISTOPHE VIDAL

Christophe is our infallible accountant


Phone: 04 73 14 73 28
compta@clermont-filmfest.com

ERIC WOJCIK

Eric is on the International Selection Committee

He regularly organizes film screenings in penal environment

Public relations

Partnerships and advertisement

He liaises with the local press


Phone: 04 73 14 73 10
e.wojcik@clermont-filmfest.com

Advanced search (all the shorts)

Part of the title

Credited person

Company

Country of Production

Year of Production

Genre

Screening Format

Duration time
From     to    mn
Dialogues

films presented at the Festival
Year | Awarded
Type of competition:
Toutes
International Competition
National Competition
Lab Competition
Panorama or other side programmes
Options

At the Market 2017 :
All registered films
International Comp. Registrations
National Comp. Registrations
Compétition Labo
Only selected Films
Video available in Clermont



       

Reserved to Pro Services subcribers !
Auvergne Film Commission Missions Creation help found Locations Films directed in Auvergne Auvergne : short presentation Links


Miscs Contact Partners Ad spaces Legal Mentions